Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3383,317
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3102,678
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3052,675
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,1462,576
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,0228,714
AzulArgentina 14,2968,884
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8018,576
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0198,090
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4867,759
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4177,716
AmberleyAustralia 13,6368,473
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1951,985
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3762,098
AimoresBrazil 11,7957,330
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9526,806
AltamiraBrazil 10,5616,563
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2026,961
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,2877,635
ApodiBrazil 10,2346,360
AracajuBrazil 10,7516,681
AracuaiBrazil 11,5657,187
AragarcasBrazil 11,8747,379
AraxaBrazil 12,0387,480
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4936,520
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8764,273
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8474,255
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7932,979
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5603,455
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7141,686
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2183,864
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4414,003
AbecheChad 6,3003,915
AntofagastaChile 13,3808,315
AricaChile 12,8517,986
AltaiChina 3,3742,097
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1206,910
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0446,863
AraucaColombia 10,2146,347
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8975,529
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8975,529
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0185,604
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2542,644
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3702,716
AswanEgypt 5,0193,119
AsyutEgypt 4,6982,920
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1556,311
AsmaraEritrea 5,9433,693
AssabEritrea 6,1813,841
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6434,128
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5892,230
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4698,370
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1717,563
AccraGhana 7,7034,787
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2592,025
AthensGreece 3,6112,244
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6392,261
AasiaatGreenland 3,4902,169
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2592,025
AputiteqGreenland 2,9241,817
AkureyriIceland 2,5561,588
AgraIndia 5,1443,197
AhmedabadIndia 5,4423,382
AkolaIndia 5,8093,610
AllahabadIndia 5,4353,377
AmritsarIndia 4,5802,846
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1846,328
AbadanIran 4,2702,653
ArakIran 3,8682,404
AlbengaItaly 3,3942,109
AlgheroItaly 3,7382,323
AmendolaItaly 3,4232,127
AnconaItaly 3,2692,031
ArezzoItaly 3,3352,073
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8564,882
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8304,866
AbashiriJapan 5,9293,685
AburatsuJapan 6,6874,155
AikawaJapan 6,3053,918
AjiroJapan 6,6374,124
AkitaJapan 6,2063,856
AkuneJapan 6,5934,097
AomoriJapan 6,1203,803
AsahikawaJapan 5,8873,658
AsosanJapan 6,5424,065
AmmanJordan 4,1042,551
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4282,130
AinaziLatvia 1,515941
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2685,759
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3065,783
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7316,047
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0205,605
AtarMauritania 6,5594,076
AgalegaMauritius 8,8515,500
AcapulcoMexico 10,0726,259
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8502,393
AltaiMongolia 3,8192,373
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,0922,543
AgadirMorocco 5,4093,361
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7101,684
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0509,974
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8059,821
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5819,682
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4279,586
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4259,585
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2436,365
AgadezNiger 6,2523,885
AsuncionParaguay 13,0528,111
ArequipaPeru 12,6907,886
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,6404,747
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1489,413
AradRomania 2,7901,734
AjanRussia 4,5152,806
AldanRussia 3,8682,404
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0771,291
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,8531,152
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1793,218
AnadyrRussia 4,7532,954
ArkhangelskRussia 478297
ArmavirRussia 2,6351,638
AstrakhanRussia 2,5021,555
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4298,345
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0622,524
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2552,644
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2652,650
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4862,788
Abu HamedSudan 5,5063,421
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,2533,886
AqiqSudan 5,6183,491
ArbaatSudan 5,4463,384
AromaSudan 5,8953,663
AtbaraSudan 5,7033,544
Abu KamalSyria 3,8102,368
AleppoSyria 3,6302,256
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3764,584
AtakpameTogo 7,4534,631
AdanaTurkey 3,5562,210
AfyonTurkey 3,4142,121
AnkaraTurkey 3,2522,021
AntalyaTurkey 3,6182,248
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5362,197
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5491,584
AberporthUk 3,0821,915
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0371,887
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7451,706
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5251,569
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9763,092
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9743,091
ArtigasUruguay 13,5278,406
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9474,938
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9374,311
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1134,420
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Ada, MnUsa 6,7434,190
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9674,329
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Akron, OhUsa 7,0104,356
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9464,938
Albany, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5944,098
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0244,365
Albion, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2205,108
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0864,403
Algona, IaUsa 7,1084,417
Alice, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8614,264
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3894,592
Alma, MiUsa 6,8884,280
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6344,122
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6735,390
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1085,038
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6464,130
Amite, LaUsa 8,3365,180
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5423,444
Anderson, InUsa 7,2314,493
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6774,770
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7984,224
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9674,329
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2553,887
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2925,153
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4935,278
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6184,734
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6144,110
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2054,477
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5014,661
Athens, GaUsa 7,7974,845
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8604,884
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9594,324
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8983,665
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8194,859
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9934,346
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0714,394
Austin, TxUsa 8,5575,317
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0881,919
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5482,205
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8996,151
AdenYemen 6,2083,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -