Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0612,524
BustAfghanistan 4,3402,697
BatnaAlgeria 4,3062,676
BecharAlgeria 5,0313,127
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2452,638
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1703,213
BiskraAlgeria 4,4232,749
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0993,168
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,65210,348
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,61010,321
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,62710,332
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9849,932
ByrdAntarctica 18,66411,598
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,5879,064
BarilocheArgentina 15,1879,438
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,0278,716
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6068,455
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6288,469
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4257,100
BrestBelarus 2,1101,311
BrusselsBelgium 2,8631,779
Belize CityBelize 9,6876,020
BeninBenin 7,5494,691
BohiconBenin 7,4704,642
BermudaBermuda 7,3604,573
BageBrazil 13,5248,404
BambuiBrazil 12,0447,484
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0847,509
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4676,504
BarcelosBrazil 10,7586,685
BarraBrazil 11,0126,843
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5196,536
BarreirasBrazil 11,1966,957
BelémBrazil 10,2296,356
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9557,429
BelterraBrazil 10,6136,595
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8456,739
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1078,145
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2476,989
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6897,263
BrevesBrazil 10,3346,422
BurgasBulgaria 3,0521,896
BurundiBurundi 8,0755,018
BatouriCameroon 7,4544,632
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9383,690
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8314,245
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8913,040
Banff, AbCanada 6,5754,086
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3413,940
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0493,138
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6424,127
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2873,907
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5084,044
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3763,962
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4233,991
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4884,032
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4854,030
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8842,413
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0443,756
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3063,918
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5932,854
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3794,585
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,6594,138
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6679,735
BeijingChina 5,2483,261
BarranquillaColombia 9,9596,188
Benito SalasColombia 10,8116,718
BogotáColombia 10,5876,579
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6071,620
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3694,579
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8454,875
BaniDominican Republic 9,0265,609
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0605,630
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9515,562
BahariyaEgypt 4,5822,847
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4722,779
BiarritzFrance 3,7912,356
BordeauxFrance 3,6262,253
BrestFrance 3,4182,124
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1148,771
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1128,769
BitamGabon 7,7774,833
BanjulGambia 7,4254,614
BerlinGermany 2,3861,483
BrockenGermany 2,5421,580
BokeGuinea 7,6244,738
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5544,694
BudapestHungary 2,7111,685
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7131,686
BangaloreIndia 6,6574,137
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2713,897
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1133,799
BikanerIndia 4,9273,062
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4845,894
BabolsarIran 3,5982,236
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6882,913
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4892,168
Bandar LengehIran 4,7482,950
BirjandIran 4,1052,551
BushehrIran 4,4412,759
BaghdadIraq 3,9392,448
BasraIraq 4,2452,638
BelmulletIreland 3,1151,935
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1301,945
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4362,135
BergamoItaly 3,1781,975
BolognaItaly 3,2432,015
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,0461,893
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6242,252
BrindisiItaly 3,4562,148
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5214,674
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6274,740
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9931,860
BeirutLebanon 3,9052,427
BenghaziLibya 4,3222,686
BirzaiLithuania 1,6671,036
BitolaMacedonia 3,3322,071
BlantyreMalawi 9,4025,842
BvumbweMalawi 9,4275,858
BintuluMalaysia 8,8695,511
BamakoMali 7,2064,478
Bko-SMali 7,2144,483
BougounMali 7,3174,547
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0163,738
BaitagMongolia 3,6592,274
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4402,137
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9762,471
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,4772,782
BayandelgerMongolia 4,5302,815
BayankhongorMongolia 4,0202,498
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3272,689
BulganMongolia 3,8852,414
BhamawMyanmar 6,0793,778
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,14510,033
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7829,807
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1416,301
BilmaNiger 5,9413,692
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6684,143
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,056656
BergenNorway 1,9911,237
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9911,237
BjornoyaNorway 1,061659
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,205749
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,377855
BadinPakistan 5,1863,223
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7172,931
BalakotPakistan 4,2472,639
BarkhanPakistan 4,6372,881
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3256,416
BascoPhilippines 7,4394,623
BialystokPoland 2,0221,256
BejaPortugal 4,5712,840
BragancaPortugal 4,1512,580
BistritaRomania 2,6111,622
BucharestRomania 2,8601,778
BajkitRussia 2,5071,558
BarabinskRussia 2,2971,427
BarnaulRussia 2,6671,658
BerezovoRussia 1,097682
BiserRussia 1,357843
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7002,921
BogdarinRussia 3,7802,349
BogucanyRussia 2,8011,741
BomnakRussia 4,3432,699
BorRussia 2,2581,403
BorzjaRussia 4,2612,648
BratskRussia 3,1481,956
BelgradeSerbia 2,9551,836
BoSierra Leone 7,8294,865
BontheSierra Leone 7,8994,908
BratislavaSlovakia 2,6951,674
BerberaSomalia 6,4754,024
BusanSouth Korea 6,2383,877
BadajozSpain 4,4452,762
BarcelonaSpain 3,8792,410
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9792,472
BabanusaSudan 6,4714,021
BaselSwitzerland 3,0621,903
BernSwitzerland 3,1271,943
BangkokThailand 7,3014,537
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2824,525
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8764,273
BizerteTunisia 4,0422,512
BalikesirTurkey 3,3582,087
BursaTurkey 3,2782,037
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6412,262
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9211,815
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9251,818
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9241,817
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9371,825
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1001,926
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,0311,883
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3495,188
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0514,382
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3822,723
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3832,724
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9734,955
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3825,209
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5394,685
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3294,555
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5834,091
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7635,446
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1694,455
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0935,029
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4833,407
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4103,983
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8973,043
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2473,261
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8274,243
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0764,397
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7154,173
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9334,930
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1285,051
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8414,251
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7994,847
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8824,277
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1575,069
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7744,209
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4214,612
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8664,888
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8034,228
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5474,068
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7784,212
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5494,691
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4654,639
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5415,308
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7364,186
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9094,914
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5054,664
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6704,145
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0404,375
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4494,629
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1875,087
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0245,608
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5134,668
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5435,309
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1774,460
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0644,390
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7214,176
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3555,192
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4084,604
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2774,522
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3983,976
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4494,629
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6832,289
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6696,009
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8486,120
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9316,171
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9466,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -