Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1432,575
ChlefAlgeria 4,4212,748
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,2412,635
CeresArgentina 13,6958,510
ChamicalArgentina 13,9198,649
ChepesArgentina 14,0298,718
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,4859,622
ConcordiaArgentina 13,6798,500
CórdobaArgentina 13,9318,657
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9388,661
CorrientesArgentina 13,3208,277
CairnsAustralia 12,2557,615
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2668,865
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8237,347
CedunaAustralia 13,3268,281
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2528,235
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4337,726
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7478,543
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8517,364
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9248,652
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0458,106
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0893,784
CharnocksBarbados 9,1635,694
CotonouBenin 7,5494,691
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9377,418
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1937,577
CabroboBrazil 10,5936,582
CaceresBrazil 12,1107,525
CaetiteBrazil 11,2967,020
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3216,414
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,4387,729
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,7157,901
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3087,648
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4776,511
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3187,033
CaparaoBrazil 11,9337,415
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0537,490
CaratingaBrazil 11,8717,376
CaravelasBrazil 11,5437,173
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3607,059
CarolinaBrazil 10,7976,710
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,6957,889
CataguasesBrazil 12,0567,491
CatalaoBrazil 11,9367,417
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2807,631
CaxiasBrazil 10,3766,448
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,1888,195
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1406,301
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0967,516
ChapecoBrazil 13,0388,102
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,6667,249
CipoBrazil 10,8266,728
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9666,814
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8437,359
CordeiroBrazil 12,1097,524
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3227,036
CorumbaBrazil 12,4157,715
CoximBrazil 12,2447,609
CrateusBrazil 10,2996,400
CuiabaBrazil 11,9967,454
CuritibaBrazil 12,7307,910
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5674,081
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5112,803
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7934,221
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8982,422
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6342,879
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5532,829
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7174,174
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5984,100
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9583,081
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8054,229
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9053,669
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8273,621
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8963,664
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8913,660
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7524,196
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8973,664
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8973,043
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6083,485
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4393,380
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5972,857
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7382,323
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1603,828
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2123,860
Comox, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9593,082
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6632,897
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4313,996
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7514,195
ChicoChile 15,7309,775
ChillanChile 14,7739,180
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8339,217
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7798,562
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6949,752
Curico-General FreireChile 14,5799,060
ChangchunChina 5,2283,249
ChangduChina 5,3693,336
ChangshaChina 6,2753,899
ChengduChina 5,6773,528
ChongqingChina 5,8993,665
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1886,331
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0741,910
CamagueyCuba 8,9565,565
CasablancaCuba 8,9105,537
ChebCzech Republic 2,6511,647
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1111,312
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8675,510
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9735,576
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9315,550
CanarEcuador 11,5217,159
CairoEgypt 4,3542,706
CaenFrance 3,1971,986
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3392,075
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7356,050
CocobeachGabon 7,9394,933
CologneGermany 2,7511,710
ChiosGreece 3,5252,190
CorfuGreece 3,5192,187
ConakryGuinea 7,7244,800
CatacamasHonduras 9,8996,151
CholutecaHonduras 10,1046,279
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7224,177
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7823,593
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7823,593
ChahbaharIran 4,9603,082
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1181,938
ClonesIreland 3,0041,867
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0561,899
CorkIreland 3,2602,026
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2642,029
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8572,397
CameriItaly 3,2262,005
CampobassoItaly 3,4492,144
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7652,340
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8572,397
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8242,376
Cape MeleItaly 3,4022,114
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5942,233
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8702,405
CerviaItaly 3,2432,015
CiampinoItaly 3,4842,165
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2962,048
Cisa PassItaly 3,2922,046
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4832,164
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,0111,871
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9512,455
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6552,271
ChibaJapan 6,6194,113
ChichibuJapan 6,5414,065
ChichijimaJapan 7,5654,701
ChoshiJapan 6,6344,122
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8532,394
ChilekaMalawi 9,4025,842
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2215,730
ChitipaMalawi 8,7485,436
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9105,537
ComitanMexico 9,9326,172
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,9696,195
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,3972,732
ChoirMongolia 4,2942,668
CasablancaMorocco 5,0133,115
ChindeMozambique 9,7166,038
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0074,355
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1029,385
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6909,750
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,13310,025
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0089,947
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7729,801
CondegaNicaragua 10,0776,262
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5154,670
ChejuNorth Korea 6,2983,913
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9083,671
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0863,782
ChhorPakistan 5,1103,176
ChitralPakistan 4,0502,517
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9568,051
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8577,989
CajamarcaPeru 11,9877,449
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8677,374
ChiclayoPeru 11,9987,456
ChimbotePeru 12,1997,581
CuzcoPeru 12,4147,714
CzestochowaPoland 2,3681,472
CoimbraPortugal 4,3732,718
CalafatRomania 2,9831,854
CeahlauRomania 2,5921,611
ClujRomania 2,6711,660
ConstantaRomania 2,8451,768
CraiovaRomania 2,9281,819
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,0711,287
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,219757
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2412,014
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3782,721
Cape UelenRussia 4,8062,986
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,4143,364
CaraRussia 3,7492,330
Cerdyn’Russia 1,110690
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8832,413
ChitaRussia 3,9862,477
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9862,477
CokurdahRussia 3,5572,210
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,0052,489
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5927,204
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4923,413
CaceresSpain 4,3672,714
CadizSpain 4,6622,897
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3262,688
CordobaSpain 4,4752,781
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3714,581
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1374,435
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4744,645
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7164,173
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6254,117
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3554,571
ChumphonThailand 7,5914,717
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3282,068
CorumTurkey 3,1651,966
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5082,180
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7302,318
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1031,929
CernovcyUkraine 2,4511,523
ChernigovUkraine 2,0161,253
CarrascoUruguay 13,9528,670
ColoniaUruguay 13,9848,690
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8835,520
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6324,743
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0504,381
Camden, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Canton, NyUsa 6,3993,976
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1734,457
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4244,614
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9923,724
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Casper, WyUsa 7,3584,573
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1054,415
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0024,351
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4544,632
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0854,403
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8134,855
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8114,854
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2824,525
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5944,719
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2154,483
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9084,292
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7354,807
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3383,939
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4253,992
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6174,733
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7054,788
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5234,675
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0884,404
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0704,394
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8724,892
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0174,360
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4344,619
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2964,534
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2814,524
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1904,468
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3444,564
Clark, SdUsa 6,9784,336
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9994,970
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5754,707
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0034,973
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9704,331
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1214,425
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0803,778
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9944,346
College Park, MdUsa 7,0804,400
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7754,831
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5144,669
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7324,805
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3074,540
Columbus, InUsa 7,3374,559
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7734,830
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1474,441
Conception, MoUsa 7,4514,630
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5584,696
Conway, ArUsa 7,9174,919
Conway, ScUsa 7,6644,762
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6054,104
Corning, ArUsa 7,7854,838
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4414,002
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8255,484
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3355,179
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6844,153
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3764,584
Covington, LaUsa 8,2945,154
Covington, TnUsa 7,7604,822
Crete, NeUsa 7,3884,591
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0824,401
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0161,874
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0161,874
CaracasVenezuela 9,7126,035
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8316,109
CoroVenezuela 9,7206,040
ChipataZambia 9,1805,705
ChomaZambia 9,5955,962
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9186,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -