Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4283,373
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5162,806
DavisAntarctica 15,4859,623
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6937,266
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1976,958
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9046,154
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9328,658
DhakaBangladesh 5,9103,673
D’UccleBelgium 2,8631,779
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7697,313
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8907,389
DouradosBrazil 12,6297,848
DoualaCameroon 7,6104,729
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3123,301
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3623,953
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1173,801
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8753,651
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4053,359
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9642,463
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9263,682
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3533,948
DuianChina 4,8823,034
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2422,015
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3503,946
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9355,552
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0575,628
DabaaEgypt 4,2912,666
DakhlaEgypt 4,8933,040
DijonFrance 3,1771,974
DresdenGermany 2,5011,554
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1061,309
DebrecenHungary 2,6441,643
DalatangiIceland 2,4121,499
DaltonganjIndia 5,6553,514
DarbhangaIndia 5,4903,411
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6653,520
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6673,521
DumkaIndia 5,7343,563
DwarkaIndia 5,4373,378
DezfulIran 4,0602,523
DublinIreland 3,0331,885
DecimomannuItaly 3,8492,392
DobbiacoItaly 2,9901,858
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7314,804
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0812,536
DagorettiKenya 7,7954,844
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6431,021
DedzaMalawi 9,2545,751
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4142,743
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2542,644
DaweiMyanmar 7,1784,460
De BiltNetherlands 2,7101,684
De KooyNetherlands 2,6481,646
Den HelderNetherlands 2,6461,644
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8149,827
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9849,932
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3009,507
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,14410,032
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,15610,039
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9581,217
DalbandinPakistan 4,6312,878
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4582,770
DirPakistan 4,1202,560
DroshPakistan 4,0792,535
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,8224,861
DohaQatar 4,8583,019
DorohoiRomania 2,4831,543
Dikson IslandRussia 1,414879
DudinkaRussia 1,6741,040
DzardzanRussia 3,0261,881
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7362,943
DakarSenegal 7,3264,552
DaruSierra Leone 7,7944,843
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0136,844
DamazinSudan 6,3573,950
DongolaSudan 5,5743,464
DamascusSyria 3,9432,450
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9422,449
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7122,307
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6802,287
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,4045,222
DjerbaTunisia 4,3992,734
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4272,130
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6511,647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8971,800
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2771,415
DonetskUkraine 2,3101,435
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8933,041
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7544,818
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2454,502
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2625,134
Danville, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6434,749
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9914,344
David City, NeUsa 7,3634,576
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1364,434
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1855,086
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2135,104
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1504,443
Delphine, InUsa 7,1514,444
Denton, MdUsa 7,0504,381
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6744,769
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2574,509
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8844,899
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7394,188
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9244,303
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6844,775
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2254,490
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7994,846
Dover, DeUsa 7,0504,381
Dover, TnUsa 7,7084,790
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3805,207
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0954,409
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6584,138
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Durham, NhUsa 6,4814,027
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3333,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -