Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,9573,081
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,5272,813
EsquelArgentina 15,3599,545
EzeizaArgentina 14,0528,732
East SaleAustralia 14,4618,986
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0448,106
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0448,106
EssendonAustralia 14,3338,906
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2407,606
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,3808,314
EspinosaBrazil 11,3997,083
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2793,902
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3203,928
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2813,903
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2923,910
Edson, AbCanada 6,3223,929
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3033,295
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6164,111
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4704,020
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1911,983
ErlianChina 4,7142,929
El CaranoColombia 10,5686,567
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0521,275
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0215,606
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9295,548
El ArishEgypt 4,2232,624
El TorEgypt 4,5422,822
ErfurtGermany 2,6091,621
EssenGermany 2,7101,684
EsfahanIran 4,0542,519
EilatIsrael 4,3822,723
EsashiJapan 5,9923,724
EldoretKenya 7,6014,723
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8232,376
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3013,294
EeldeNetherlands 2,5631,593
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7389,780
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9839,932
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1776,324
EnuguNigeria 7,3974,596
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1898,196
EvoraPortugal 4,5172,807
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,0753,154
EkimcanRussia 4,6432,885
Elat’MaRussia 1,526948
ElistaRussia 2,4861,545
ErbogacenRussia 2,9971,862
EssejRussia 2,3091,435
Ed DueimSudan 6,1283,808
El FasherSudan 6,2533,886
El GeneinaSudan 6,3133,923
El ObeidSudan 6,2413,878
El ShowakSudan 6,0573,764
En NahudSudan 6,3133,923
EdirneTurkey 3,1591,963
ErzincanTurkey 3,2282,006
ErzurumTurkey 3,1941,985
EskisehirTurkey 3,3002,051
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5292,193
EntebbeUganda 7,6734,768
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6961,675
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7471,707
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7144,172
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9944,967
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1573,826
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0034,352
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7104,791
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5705,325
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1774,460
Elko, NvUsa 7,7184,796
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7494,194
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8754,894
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3423,941
Erie, PaUsa 6,8524,258
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5814,711
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4264,614
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8084,852
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8004,847
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9104,294
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6074,727
Evansville, InUsa 7,4784,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -