Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8812,412
FarahAfghanistan 4,2102,616
FormosaArgentina 13,1718,185
ForrestAustralia 12,9768,063
FrancistownBotswana 10,0756,261
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8356,111
FloraniaBrazil 10,2446,366
FlorestaBrazil 10,5716,569
FlorianoBrazil 10,5596,561
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,9228,030
FormosaBrazil 11,6397,232
FortalezaBrazil 10,0716,258
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9588,052
FrancaBrazil 12,1597,555
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9993,728
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6963,540
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9283,684
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7933,600
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6094,107
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4613,394
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0673,770
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7913,598
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0423,755
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0453,756
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3542,705
FayaChad 5,8783,653
FamagustaCyprus 3,7752,346
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2851,420
FarafraEgypt 4,7352,942
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1375,056
FichtelbergGermany 2,5971,614
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7731,723
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3582,087
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9522,456
FaranahGuinea 7,5744,707
FalconaraItaly 3,2732,034
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3192,063
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4352,134
FonniItaly 3,7612,337
FrontoneItaly 3,3032,052
FrosinoneItaly 3,4802,162
FukauraJapan 6,1063,795
FukueJapan 6,4714,021
FukuiJapan 6,4253,993
FukuokaJapan 6,4444,005
FukushimaJapan 6,4163,987
FukuyamaJapan 6,4714,021
FushikiJapan 6,3833,967
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3922,108
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0246,229
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4226,476
FunchalMadeira 5,4603,393
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,0635,632
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8783,031
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8041,121
FaroPortugal 4,6752,905
FerganaRussia 3,5682,218
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8094,853
FalunSweden 1,570976
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8691,783
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6651,656
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1483,199
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4844,651
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2754,521
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0014,350
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7504,195
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2453,881
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8724,270
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5464,689
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9974,348
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0624,388
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8584,883
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5594,697
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1765,080
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0895,026
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8784,896
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2835,147
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8944,284
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5894,716
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1084,417
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6034,724
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5165,292
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9384,933
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1044,415
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2615,134
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5674,081
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4164,608
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4525,252
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9604,325
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1844,464
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2085,101
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8714,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -