Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2232,624
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2132,618
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7362,943
General PicoArgentina 14,3518,918
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8748,621
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5975,964
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5199,022
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2667,622
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3917,700
GrazAustria 2,8651,780
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1161,936
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1251,942
GomelBelarus 1,9201,193
GrodnoBelarus 1,9481,210
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5196,537
GoianiaBrazil 11,8337,353
GoiasBrazil 11,7917,327
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7647,310
GrajauBrazil 10,5986,585
GuairaBrazil 12,7957,951
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1406,301
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4527,116
GarouaCameroon 6,9454,316
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3333,314
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7023,543
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9084,293
Golden, BcCanada 6,5784,088
Goose, NfCanada 5,1083,174
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5224,053
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,1683,833
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0813,779
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7393,567
GanzhouChina 6,6044,104
GuangzhouChina 6,8144,234
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8825,520
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5137,154
GonderEthiopia 6,2553,887
GourdonFrance 3,5582,211
GrenobleFrance 3,3622,089
GeisenheimGermany 2,8101,746
GorlitzGermany 2,4591,528
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6652,899
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0636,253
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7626,066
GoaIndia 6,2913,910
GuwahatiIndia 5,6883,535
GelaItaly 3,9342,445
GenoaItaly 3,3332,071
GhediItaly 3,1841,979
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4712,157
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5182,186
GrossetoItaly 3,4332,133
GrottaglieItaly 3,4852,166
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6432,264
GuidoniaItaly 3,4602,150
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8264,863
GifuJapan 6,5124,047
GaoMali 6,5614,077
GuamMariana Islands 9,0715,637
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7236,042
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6455,993
GuaymasMexico 9,0705,636
GaluutMongolia 3,9452,451
GemertNetherlands 2,7431,705
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2889,500
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8899,874
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8479,848
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7769,803
GayaNiger 6,9244,303
GardermoenNorway 1,7781,105
GeiloNorway 1,8651,159
GdanskPoland 2,0281,260
GalatiRomania 2,7201,690
Gor’KijRussia 1,383859
GorznyjRussia 2,8291,758
GridinoRussia 477296
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8894,281
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1149,392
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7922,356
GijonSpain 3,9372,446
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,4754,024
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1003,790
GoteborgSweden 1,9501,212
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9491,211
GothenburgSweden 1,9511,212
GunnarnSweden 1,181734
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2412,014
GabesTunisia 4,3872,726
GafsaTunisia 4,3692,715
GiresunTurkey 3,0981,925
GoztepeTurkey 3,1981,988
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3922,108
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5222,189
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7481,707
GajvoronUkraine 2,3761,477
GeniceskUkraine 2,5461,582
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0274,988
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1013,170
Galva, IlUsa 7,2104,481
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4094,604
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4094,604
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7854,216
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2004,474
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5794,089
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7134,793
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6594,759
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4494,629
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6364,124
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4525,252
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4214,611
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8064,851
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9144,297
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6584,759
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8234,861
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9324,308
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8104,232
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2314,493
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0274,988
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4724,643
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5494,691
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1065,037
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2044,477
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9604,325
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2145,105
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6654,763
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7374,808
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3824,587
Groton, CtUsa 6,7184,175
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4543,389
GuanareVenezuela 9,9736,197
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1996,338
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5305,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -