Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0092,491
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7392,945
HuamboAngola 9,3165,789
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6677,250
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9379,282
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9359,281
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6027,831
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3443,321
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,6233,494
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0703,772
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0443,756
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1073,174
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5193,429
Hope, BcCanada 6,8314,245
HaikouChina 7,0174,360
HailarChina 4,4932,792
HamiChina 4,0592,522
HetanChina 4,1522,580
HavanaCuba 8,9315,550
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9375,553
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9335,551
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0255,608
HelwanEgypt 4,3832,723
HurguadaEgypt 4,6582,895
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3601,466
HelsinkiFinland 1,292803
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,267787
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3828,937
HamburgGermany 2,3911,486
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3911,486
HannoverGermany 2,5121,561
HelgolandGermany 2,4171,502
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9211,815
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8722,406
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6572,273
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0776,262
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8616,127
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5361,576
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1973,851
HaifaIsrael 4,0202,498
HaboroJapan 5,8023,606
HachijojimaJapan 6,8584,262
HachinoheJapan 6,1773,839
HagiJapan 6,4023,978
HakodateJapan 6,0203,741
HamadaJapan 6,3793,964
HamamatsuJapan 6,6144,110
HikoneJapan 6,5044,042
HimejiJapan 6,4884,031
HiradoJapan 6,4333,998
HirooJapan 6,0663,769
HiroshimaJapan 6,4454,005
HitaJapan 6,4934,035
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5974,099
HunLibya 4,7392,945
HomboriMali 6,7114,170
HomalinMyanmar 5,9343,688
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8804,275
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9199,892
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9789,929
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8669,859
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,10910,011
HororataNew Zealand 15,9869,934
HyderabadPakistan 5,0943,166
HuanucoPeru 12,1917,576
HelPoland 2,0001,243
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1573,205
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,469913
HatangaRussia 2,1541,338
Hoseda-HardRussia 697433
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1746,322
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5762,843
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6951,675
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0407,482
HaejuSouth Korea 5,8143,613
HyesanSouth Korea 5,5803,468
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4904,654
HalaibSudan 5,1843,221
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9563,701
HudeibaSudan 5,7193,554
HaparandaSweden 878546
HarnosandSweden 1,329826
HamaSyria 3,7522,331
HassakahSyria 3,5792,224
Hua HinThailand 7,3994,598
HakkariTurkey 3,4572,148
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7681,720
HersonUkraine 2,5221,567
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3151,438
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6325,364
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4103,983
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9504,319
Hart, MiUsa 6,8094,231
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6434,128
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2904,530
Hays, KsUsa 7,6454,751
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0334,992
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5164,671
Helena, MtUsa 7,0374,373
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6484,752
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9034,911
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8854,900
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0795,020
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9984,349
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9154,297
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9944,346
Holly, CoUsa 7,8134,855
Homer, AkUsa 5,7003,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2254,490
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6024,724
Horton, KsUsa 7,4994,660
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2904,530
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2744,520
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7364,186
Houma, LaUsa 8,4635,259
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5385,306
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3094,542
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8194,859
Huron, SdUsa 7,0494,380
HanoiVietnam 6,7404,188
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8314,866
HarareZimbabwe 9,6766,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -