Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0193,119
In SalahAlgeria 5,3193,305
InnsbruckAustria 2,9641,842
IbiriteBrazil 11,9687,437
IguatuBrazil 10,3686,443
IlheusBrazil 11,2336,980
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6126,595
IndaialBrazil 12,8798,003
IpameriBrazil 11,8977,393
IraiBrazil 13,0698,121
IreceBrazil 10,9826,824
ItaberabaBrazil 11,0546,869
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8046,714
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8246,726
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6987,269
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0047,459
ItapevaBrazil 12,5657,808
ItirucuBrazil 11,1196,910
ItuacuBrazil 11,2206,972
IvinhemaBrazil 12,6027,831
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3562,707
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1143,178
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7842,973
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3542,705
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4822,164
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0728,123
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0689,364
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,50310,255
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8815,519
IzobambaEcuador 11,2777,008
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2922,667
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1226,290
IoanninaGreece 3,4892,168
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3992,112
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4181,503
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5603,455
IranshahrIran 4,7512,952
IstranaItaly 3,1001,926
IidaJapan 6,5404,064
IizukaJapan 6,4504,008
IrakoJapan 6,6024,103
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1044,415
IrozakiJapan 6,6734,147
IshigakijimaJapan 7,1314,431
IshinomakiJapan 6,3793,964
IwamizawaJapan 5,9203,678
IzuharaJapan 6,3403,939
IrbidJordan 4,0432,512
IfraneMorocco 4,9293,063
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,11810,016
IlorinNigeria 7,2584,510
InchonNorth Korea 5,9063,670
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,379857
IslamabadPakistan 4,3212,685
IquitosPeru 11,4477,113
IloiloPhilippines 8,4655,260
IasiRomania 2,5451,581
IcaRussia 5,1533,202
IlirnejRussia 4,3192,684
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8343,004
IrkutskRussia 3,6012,237
Ivdel’Russia 1,197744
IbizaSpain 4,1472,577
IspartaTurkey 3,5232,190
IstanbulTurkey 3,1921,984
IzmirTurkey 3,5002,175
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4211,504
IzmailUkraine 2,7171,688
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Independence, KsUsa 7,7964,845
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4714,021
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2664,515
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3224,550
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5014,040
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2815,146
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1424,438
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7084,168
IsokaZambia 8,7995,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -