Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0612,524
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1662,589
JuninArgentina 14,1228,775
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,5277,784
JacobinaBrazil 10,9146,782
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1436,303
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2696,381
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,8157,342
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1207,532
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3133,923
JiuquanChina 4,5522,828
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3686,443
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9485,560
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0735,638
JoensuuFinland 910565
JokioinenFinland 1,271790
JyvskylFinland 1,062660
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4002,113
JulianehbGreenland 3,9442,451
JagdalpurIndia 6,1223,804
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6195,978
JerusalemIsrael 4,1232,562
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1806,326
JosNigeria 6,9944,346
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9491,211
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9361,203
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7792,970
JhelumPakistan 4,4112,741
JiwaniPakistan 5,0033,109
JuliacaPeru 12,5467,796
JakutskRussia 3,7342,320
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5021,554
JenisejskRussia 2,5841,605
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9863,719
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5843,470
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1726,321
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2293,249
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7553,576
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6146,595
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6312,877
JubaSudan 7,1464,441
JokkmokkSweden 1,011628
JönköpingSweden 1,8641,158
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8701,162
JendoubaTunisia 4,1522,580
JerbaTunisia 4,3702,715
JerseyUk 3,2602,026
JaltaUkraine 2,7381,702
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1555,067
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7704,829
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1165,043
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3334,557
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9994,349
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8903,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -