Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1232,562
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3762,719
KhostAfghanistan 4,2692,653
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8892,417
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,60210,317
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7177,903
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9331,823
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1121,934
KandiBenin 7,0204,362
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1503,822
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1523,823
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7494,194
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3913,972
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6422,885
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7502,952
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8903,039
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3003,915
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7982,360
KashiChina 3,7872,353
KunmingChina 6,2073,857
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4005,220
KhargaEgypt 4,8783,031
KosseirEgypt 4,7662,962
KajaaniFinland 843524
KuopioFinland 952592
KuusamoFinland 673418
KarlsruheGermany 2,8911,796
KasselGermany 2,6321,635
KonstanzGermany 2,9941,861
KumasiGhana 7,6274,739
KalamataGreece 3,7462,328
KerkiraGreece 3,5192,187
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8102,368
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5682,217
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4221,505
KankanGuinea 7,4874,653
KindiaGuinea 7,6474,752
KissidougouGuinea 7,6164,733
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9306,171
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9344,309
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9364,310
KeszthelyHungary 2,8371,763
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6821,667
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9523,699
KotaIndia 5,3003,293
KozhikodeIndia 6,7984,224
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6716,631
KermanIran 4,3612,710
KermanshahIran 3,8222,375
Khoram AbadIran 3,9292,442
KilkennyIreland 3,1491,957
KingstonJamaica 9,2845,769
KagoshimaJapan 6,6554,136
KanazawaJapan 6,3873,969
KaruizawaJapan 6,4854,030
KatsuuraJapan 6,6734,147
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5794,088
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7783,590
KobeJapan 6,5224,053
KochiJapan 6,5714,083
KofuJapan 6,5544,073
KumagayaJapan 6,5374,062
KumamotoJapan 6,5354,061
KumejimaJapan 7,0344,371
KureJapan 6,4654,017
KushiroJapan 6,0363,751
KutchanJapan 5,9133,674
KyotoJapan 6,5114,046
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0641,904
KitaleKenya 7,5474,690
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3962,732
KufraLibya 5,1213,182
KaunasLithuania 1,8241,133
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8201,131
KybartaiLithuania 1,8781,167
KarongaMalawi 8,7725,451
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1575,069
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7025,407
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4525,252
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2735,141
KuantanMalaysia 8,4415,245
KuchingMalaysia 8,9455,559
KayesMali 7,1354,434
KeniebaMali 7,2944,533
KidalMali 6,2873,907
KitaMali 7,2104,480
KoutiaMali 7,1474,441
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4036,465
KisinevMoldova 2,5361,576
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6032,861
KhatgalMongolia 3,5982,236
KhovdMongolia 3,4812,163
KhujirtMongolia 4,0322,505
KhutagMongolia 3,7972,360
KenitraMorocco 4,8993,044
KalewaMyanmar 6,0863,782
KathaMyanmar 6,0583,765
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6254,738
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4564,012
KengtungMyanmar 6,4764,024
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8453,632
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7836,700
KathmanduNepal 5,3113,301
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3628,304
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6489,724
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8639,858
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7169,766
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6229,708
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8049,821
KanoNigeria 6,7684,206
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9693,709
KarasjokNorway 710441
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8841,171
KristiansandNorway 2,0641,283
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6981,055
KhasabOman 4,7982,981
KarachiPakistan 5,1283,186
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1203,182
KhanpurPakistan 4,7932,978
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7902,977
KororPalau 9,2965,777
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5051,557
KlodzkoPoland 2,4801,541
KoszalinPoland 2,1241,320
KrakowPoland 2,4231,506
KalakanRussia 3,8462,390
KaliningradRussia 1,9341,202
KamenskoeRussia 4,7492,951
KandalaksaRussia 485302
KemRussia 558347
KerchRussia 2,6151,625
KhabarovskRussia 5,1563,204
KirenskRussia 3,2772,037
KirovRussia 1,154717
KljuciRussia 5,2293,249
KolpasevRussia 2,2231,381
KorfRussia 4,9583,081
KostromaRussia 1,221759
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9211,815
KotlasRussia 840522
KrasnodarRussia 2,6371,639
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0531,276
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,518943
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8131,748
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,390864
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7481,086
KurganRussia 1,8441,146
KurskRussia 1,9161,190
KyraRussia 4,1552,582
KigaliRwanda 7,9174,920
KoldaSenegal 7,4254,614
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6494,753
KosiceSlovakia 2,5261,570
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9426,800
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6933,538
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3234,551
KadugliSudan 6,4864,030
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6283,497
KassalaSudan 5,9343,688
KhartoumSudan 5,9483,696
KostiSudan 6,2173,863
KalmarSweden 1,8871,172
KaresuandoSweden 843524
KarlstadSweden 1,7531,089
KristianstadSweden 2,0211,256
KamishliSyria 3,5172,185
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2334,495
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5894,716
Khon KaenThailand 7,0974,410
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3694,579
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2274,491
KairouanTunisia 4,1992,609
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4752,159
KarsTurkey 3,1251,942
KastamonuTurkey 3,0861,918
KayseriTurkey 3,3612,088
KonyaTurkey 3,4752,159
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0741,910
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8962,421
KinlossUk 2,5651,594
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1141,314
KievUkraine 2,1431,332
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4031,493
KirovogradUkraine 2,3211,442
KlepininoUkraine 2,6101,622
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3081,434
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1781,354
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3601,467
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9784,336
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8784,274
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5234,675
Keene, NhUsa 6,5124,047
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0724,395
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9414,935
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7455,434
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5254,676
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7653,582
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9484,939
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5284,678
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6244,737
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6184,734
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9023,667
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8122,990
KabompoZambia 9,2715,761
KabweZambia 9,3165,789
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3105,786
KafirondaZambia 9,1155,664
KaomaZambia 9,3965,839
KasamaZambia 8,8225,482
KasempaZambia 9,2435,744
KawambwaZambia 8,7955,465
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5695,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -