Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7772,347
LuandaAngola 8,9325,551
LuenaAngola 9,1335,675
La PlataArgentina 14,0418,725
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,0508,109
La RiojaArgentina 13,8418,601
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1798,811
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,10010,005
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1148,149
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8009,197
LavertonAustralia 14,3398,911
LearmonthAustralia 11,5637,186
LongreachAustralia 12,8697,997
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8687,996
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2878,878
Low HeadAustralia 14,7349,156
LinzAustria 2,7761,725
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2711,411
LerwickUk 2,2721,412
La PazBolivia 12,5777,816
LavrasBrazil 12,1317,538
LencoisBrazil 11,0946,894
LinharesBrazil 11,7477,300
LondrinaBrazil 12,6007,829
LomBulgaria 2,9941,861
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0113,736
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3623,953
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6602,896
Langara, BcCanada 6,3453,943
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9913,723
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7074,168
London, OnCanada 6,7804,213
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0302,504
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7613,580
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7374,187
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8813,655
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0708,743
LanzhouChina 5,1293,187
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3023,295
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4856,516
LimonCosta Rica 10,3336,421
LarnacaCyprus 3,8052,364
LimassolCyprus 3,8322,381
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0185,604
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5645,322
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2411,393
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9645,571
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9345,552
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9855,583
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8795,518
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2647,000
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6877,263
LuxorEgypt 4,8323,002
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1186,287
Laucala BayFiji 13,6078,456
LappeenrantaFinland 1,100684
Le MansFrance 3,2912,045
LilleFrance 2,9311,822
LyonFrance 3,3342,072
LambarnGabon 8,1105,040
LastourvilleGabon 8,0685,013
LibrevilleGabon 8,0034,973
LeipzigGermany 2,5201,566
LindenbergGermany 2,3841,481
LamiaGreece 3,5402,200
LarissaGreece 3,4612,151
LemnosGreece 3,3802,100
LimnosGreece 3,3732,096
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,9095,536
LabeGuinea 7,4934,656
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7706,071
La CeibaHonduras 9,8386,113
La MesaHonduras 9,9006,152
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3912,729
LudhianaIndia 4,6912,915
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1452,576
LatinaItaly 3,5012,176
LatronicoItaly 3,5672,217
LecceItaly 3,4962,173
LodwarKenya 7,3104,543
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7174,174
LiepajaLatvia 1,7501,088
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7971,117
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9081,807
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2962,048
LabuanMalaysia 8,7365,429
LuqaMalta 4,0572,521
Le LamentinMartinique 9,0625,632
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4715,885
LashioMyanmar 6,2383,876
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9829,931
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8489,848
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8249,833
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8699,861
LagosNigeria 7,4974,659
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8531,151
LillehammerNorway 1,7331,077
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5752,843
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7607,929
LimaPeru 12,4507,737
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2615,133
LisbonPortugal 4,5492,827
LeninbadRussia 3,5322,195
LevsiRussia 1,464910
LungiSierra Leone 7,8094,853
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,9891,857
LanzaroteSpain 5,7073,547
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9212,437
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1571,962
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1691,969
LatakiaSyria 3,7132,307
LampangThailand 6,7874,217
LoeiThailand 6,9554,322
Lop BuriThailand 7,1914,469
LomeTogo 7,6014,723
LeemingUk 2,7691,721
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2711,411
London, EnglandUk 2,9771,850
London-GatwickUk 2,9971,863
LynehamUk 3,0391,888
L’VovUkraine 2,3421,455
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4241,506
LozovajaUkraine 2,2301,386
LubnyUkraine 2,1481,335
LuckUkraine 2,2131,375
LuganskUkraine 2,2451,395
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9524,320
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4305,239
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4695,263
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2055,099
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5274,678
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6434,749
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0484,380
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4054,602
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5494,070
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5204,673
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8965,528
Larned, KsUsa 7,7534,818
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8324,867
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2335,116
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0804,400
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4814,027
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6204,735
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5364,683
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6814,151
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5064,664
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7884,839
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3084,541
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1204,424
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3473,944
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5364,683
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2804,524
Libby, MtUsa 6,8834,277
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3984,597
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1104,418
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8714,270
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9514,941
Llano, TxUsa 8,5105,288
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5185,293
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4935,278
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5085,287
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2475,125
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4164,608
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0545,005
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5384,063
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2825,146
Luling, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3414,562
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3204,549
LivingstoneZambia 9,7176,038
LundaziZambia 9,0355,615
LusakaZambia 9,4235,856
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4125,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -