Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8732,407
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8442,389
MilianaAlgeria 4,3822,723
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6485,995
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,04811,215
Malarg EArgentina 14,5669,052
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0999,382
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,3238,900
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,9868,691
MendozaArgentina 14,2758,871
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,2688,866
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,5608,426
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8317,973
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,47810,239
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6627,247
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1807,569
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3248,901
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3438,913
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8728,620
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1698,805
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3937,701
MuharraqBahrain 4,7392,945
MinskBelarus 1,8261,135
MogilevBelarus 1,7711,100
MaunBotswana 9,9866,205
MacapaBrazil 10,1806,326
MacauBrazil 10,1336,297
MaceioBrazil 10,5686,567
MachadoBrazil 12,2127,589
ManausBrazil 10,8676,753
MarabaBrazil 10,6606,624
MaringaBrazil 12,6347,851
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5136,533
Monte AzulBrazil 11,4087,089
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7906,705
MonteiroBrazil 10,4376,486
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,6217,222
Morada NovaBrazil 10,1996,338
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9476,803
MamfeCameroon 7,4344,620
MarouaCameroon 6,8044,228
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3002,672
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2953,912
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7414,189
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3073,298
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,5544,073
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6464,130
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9613,704
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8243,619
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2983,914
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3133,923
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5374,062
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9093,672
Morden, MbCanada 6,5314,058
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5274,056
MoundouChad 6,9714,332
MatecanaColombia 10,6316,606
MoroniComoros 8,9355,552
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5101,560
MarstalDenmark 2,2601,404
Melville HallDominica 8,9775,578
MichesDominican Republic 8,9065,534
MocaDominican Republic 8,9165,541
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9345,552
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9035,533
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9515,562
MilagroEcuador 11,4987,145
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2772,658
MinyaEgypt 4,5862,850
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6604,760
MassawaEritrea 5,9043,669
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3911,486
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,456905
MarseilleFrance 3,5532,208
MontpellierFrance 3,5822,226
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9266,168
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9529,291
MakokouGabon 7,9124,916
MayumbaGabon 8,3955,217
MitzicGabon 7,9184,920
MkamboGabon 7,8404,872
MoandaGabon 8,1285,051
MouilaGabon 8,2185,107
MagdeburgGermany 2,4791,540
MunichGermany 2,8401,765
MünsterGermany 2,6331,636
MethoniGreece 3,7782,348
MilosGreece 3,7352,321
MitiliniGreece 3,4412,138
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4382,136
MacentaGuinea 7,6894,778
MamouGuinea 7,5864,714
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7445,434
MiskolcHungary 2,6031,618
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6004,101
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9473,074
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8973,665
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4053,980
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5115,910
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,1306,295
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3045,160
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1716,942
MashhadIran 3,7402,324
Malin HeadIreland 2,9081,807
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4552,147
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5092,180
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7792,349
MilanItaly 3,2141,997
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,2141,997
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4672,154
ManIvory Coast 7,7444,812
MaebashiJapan 6,4994,038
MaizuruJapan 6,4514,009
MakurazakiJapan 6,6744,148
MatsueJapan 6,3623,954
MatsumotoJapan 6,4734,023
MatsuyamaJapan 6,5134,047
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,2634,513
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2945,154
MishimaJapan 6,6244,116
MitoJapan 6,5554,073
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7474,193
MiyakoJapan 6,2823,904
MiyakojimaJapan 7,1284,430
MiyakonojoJapan 6,6594,138
MiyazakiJapan 6,6514,133
MombetsuJapan 5,8633,643
MoriokaJapan 6,2473,882
MuroranJapan 5,9793,716
MurotomisakiJapan 6,6284,118
MutsuJapan 6,0913,785
Ma’AnJordan 4,3072,677
MafraqJordan 4,0602,523
MombasaKenya 8,0865,024
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0574,385
MaseruLesotho 10,9716,818
MonroviaLiberia 7,9604,946
MisratahLibya 4,4192,746
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3795,828
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6415,991
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0006,214
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8906,146
MakhangaMalawi 9,4935,899
MangochiMalawi 9,2615,755
MwmosaMalawi 9,4435,868
MzimbaMalawi 8,9885,585
MzuzuMalawi 8,9375,554
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5665,323
MersingMalaysia 8,6035,346
MiriMalaysia 8,7875,461
MaleMaldives 7,5134,668
MenakaMali 6,5344,060
MoptiMali 6,8764,273
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6976,647
MazatlanMexico 9,5085,908
MeridaMexico 9,3605,816
Mexico CityMexico 9,7716,072
MonterreyMexico 9,1175,665
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7846,080
MaantyMongolia 4,1852,600
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2812,660
MatadMongolia 4,5262,813
MurenMongolia 3,6722,282
MarrakechMorocco 5,2263,248
MeknesMorocco 4,9033,047
MideltMorocco 4,9973,105
MaputoMozambique 10,5536,557
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2995,778
MandalayMyanmar 6,2773,901
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3873,969
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3664,577
MindatMyanmar 6,2633,892
MonywaMyanmar 6,2303,872
MyeikMyanmar 7,3664,577
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9733,712
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8011,741
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6719,738
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4889,625
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9349,902
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6789,743
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6089,699
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8909,874
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7899,811
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8149,827
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9299,899
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0179,953
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2036,340
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2236,353
MagariaNiger 6,6564,136
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5544,073
MaradiNiger 6,6534,134
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6784,150
MakurdiNigeria 7,2344,496
MinnaNigeria 7,0834,401
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,1613,829
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,254779
MajisOman 4,9953,104
MasirahOman 5,4423,382
Muscat  Oman 5,1123,177
MultanPakistan 4,6442,886
MurreePakistan 4,2972,670
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0526,868
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,8417,980
MoyobambaPeru 11,8177,343
MactanPhilippines 8,5635,321
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0024,973
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1792,597
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9184,920
MagadanRussia 4,6292,876
MahackalaRussia 2,8631,779
Malye KarmakulyRussia 540336
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 542337
MarkovoRussia 4,6242,873
MinusinskRussia 2,9631,841
MogocaRussia 4,0832,537
MoscowRussia 1,454904
MurmanskRussia 413257
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9103,051
MatamSenegal 7,0754,397
MogadishuSomalia 7,4104,604
MadridSpain 4,1642,588
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1742,594
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9512,455
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5802,846
MelillaSpain 4,6682,900
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,3352,694
MalakalSudan 6,6274,118
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6096,593
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1941,984
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6254,117
Mae SariangThailand 6,7414,189
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9164,298
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1624,451
MalatyaTurkey 3,3752,098
MersinTurkey 3,5822,226
MuglaTurkey 3,6132,245
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8791,789
ManstonUk 2,9251,818
MeloUruguay 13,6308,470
MercedesUruguay 13,8768,623
MontevideoUruguay 13,9618,676
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9384,933
Madison, FlUsa 8,0995,033
Madison, InUsa 7,3104,542
Madison, NeUsa 7,2804,524
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9844,340
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6034,724
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8424,252
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6204,735
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0964,410
Marion, InUsa 7,1254,428
Marion, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5814,090
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2375,119
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1104,418
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3043,296
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1554,446
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8624,886
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6824,774
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6854,775
Medford, WiUsa 6,7964,223
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9984,349
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8614,885
Mena, ArUsa 7,9654,949
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1185,045
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3805,208
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5765,329
Midland, TxUsa 8,4755,266
Milan, MnUsa 6,9374,311
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9274,304
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9664,329
Milford, DeUsa 7,0194,362
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8884,902
Millen, GaUsa 7,8784,895
Millport, OhUsa 6,9894,343
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5654,079
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9684,330
Minden, NeUsa 7,4294,617
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8894,281
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0284,367
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2815,146
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6064,726
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9374,311
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0585,007
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9204,921
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9154,297
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4984,659
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Moro, OrUsa 7,3104,543
Morris, MnUsa 6,8304,244
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4084,604
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8354,247
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2694,517
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7834,215
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3613,953
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9034,290
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9164,919
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7066,031
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8846,142
MaracayVenezuela 9,7676,069
MaturinVenezuela 9,6505,997
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9336,173
MeridaVenezuela 10,0706,258
MagoyeZambia 9,4975,901
MansaZambia 8,9415,556
MbalaZambia 8,6695,387
MfuweZambia 9,1545,688
MisamfuZambia 8,8085,474
MonguZambia 9,4675,883
MpikaZambia 9,0065,597
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1925,712
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4405,866
MumbwaZambia 9,3985,840
MwinilungaZambia 9,0645,633
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9166,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -