Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0362,508
NeuquenArgentina 14,8499,228
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,2108,830
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3758,933
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1467,548
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2848,876
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7728,558
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5575,317
NatitingouBenin 7,1524,445
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1417,545
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1574,447
NkoundjaCameroon 7,4064,602
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8383,006
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8714,270
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4603,393
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4453,384
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1023,170
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3133,923
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3863,968
N’DjamenaChad 6,6044,104
NanchangChina 6,3643,955
NanjingChina 6,1373,814
NanningChina 6,6664,142
NicosiaCyprus 3,7782,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2011,367
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8935,526
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0435,619
NegeleEthiopia 7,0474,379
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5328,409
NandiFiji 13,5328,409
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,219758
NancyFrance 2,9981,863
NantesFrance 3,4342,134
NiceFrance 3,4652,153
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3091,435
NurembergGermany 2,7501,709
NurnbergGermany 2,7511,709
NaxosGreece 3,6762,285
NanortalikGreenland 3,9662,464
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8832,413
NordGreenland 2,0631,282
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8332,382
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7314,804
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8213,617
New DelhiIndia 4,9703,088
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5312,194
NaganoJapan 6,4404,002
NagasakiJapan 6,5094,045
NagoJapan 7,0544,383
NagoyaJapan 6,5434,066
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0824,401
NaraJapan 6,5464,068
NazeJapan 6,9344,309
NemuroJapan 6,0443,756
NiigataJapan 6,3473,944
NikkoJapan 6,4824,028
NobeokaJapan 6,5964,099
NairobiKenya 7,7954,844
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7617,308
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5832,227
NidaLithuania 1,8641,158
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1245,670
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9306,171
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9525,563
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0995,654
NaraMali 6,9134,296
NioroMali 6,9784,336
NemaMauritania 6,7604,201
NouakchottMauritania 6,9174,298
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6228,465
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7709,799
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8129,826
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8849,871
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2386,362
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4173,987
NiameyNiger 6,7904,220
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,041647
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 703437
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,462909
NawabshahPakistan 4,9993,107
NokkundiPakistan 4,6082,864
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7607,929
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0114,978
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 418260
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2992,672
NikolaevRussia 2,4871,545
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9133,053
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4783,404
NizneangarskRussia 3,5042,177
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1571,962
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,058657
NovgorodRussia 1,270789
NovosibirskRussia 2,5001,554
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3884,591
No. 6Sudan 5,3783,342
NyalaSudan 6,4323,997
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0734,395
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0824,401
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8234,861
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7824,214
NarathiwatThailand 8,1135,041
NigdeTurkey 3,4532,145
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3092,056
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3941,488
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0344,371
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0344,371
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6454,750
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2705,139
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7504,816
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5834,091
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8484,255
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9604,325
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0634,389
New London, WiUsa 6,8364,248
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4015,220
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4095,225
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0014,350
New YorkUsa 6,7814,214
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8104,232
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Newark, NjUsa 6,8174,236
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5994,101
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8184,858
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9454,937
Newport, TnUsa 7,5714,705
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0373,130
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2744,520
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2914,531
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5104,667
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3214,550
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4494,629
Norton, KsUsa 7,5574,696
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0094,355
NdolaZambia 9,1545,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -