Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,5482,826
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6373,503
OranArgentina 13,1068,144
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5407,171
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9248,031
OstendeBelgium 2,8761,787
ObidosBrazil 10,5616,563
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0234,364
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3853,968
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3863,969
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2109,452
OdenseDenmark 2,2141,376
OtavaloEcuador 11,2046,962
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9648,677
OuluFinland 883549
OroomiehIran 3,4492,143
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6712,281
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5224,674
ObihiroJapan 6,0013,729
OfunatoJapan 6,3313,934
OitaJapan 6,5294,057
OkayamaJapan 6,4754,024
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9984,349
OmaezakiJapan 6,6484,131
OmuJapan 5,8263,620
OnahamaJapan 6,5144,048
OsakaJapan 6,5364,061
OshimaJapan 6,6774,149
OtaruJapan 5,8943,663
OwaseJapan 6,6244,117
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2553,266
OujoaMorocco 4,6822,909
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4958,386
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7849,809
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9999,942
OphirNew Zealand 16,0469,971
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6429,720
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0829,994
OcotalNicaragua 10,0506,245
OrlandNorway 1,586985
OsloNorway 1,8131,127
OhotskRussia 4,4132,743
OkhotskRussia 4,4132,743
OlekminskRussia 3,5362,197
OlenekRussia 2,6601,653
OmskRussia 2,1491,335
OnegaRussia 577358
OrenburgRussia 1,9881,235
OymyakonRussia 4,0592,522
OviedoSpain 3,9652,464
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,423884
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4341,512
OdessaUkraine 2,5701,597
OvrucUkraine 2,0771,291
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6054,726
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1404,437
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5674,702
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7634,202
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3993,976
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0064,975
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9404,313
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1084,417
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3324,556
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3274,553
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3634,576
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3215,171
Orono, MeUsa 6,2133,861
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8704,269
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2024,476
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5024,662
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9654,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -