Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5138,397
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2454,502
ParanaArgentina 13,8278,592
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4818,377
PehuajoArgentina 14,2928,881
PergaminoArgentina 14,0428,726
PigeArgentina 14,4849,000
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9538,670
PosadasArgentina 13,1988,202
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3248,280
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3118,893
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0568,735
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6347,851
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5387,170
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2993,293
ParakouBenin 7,2204,487
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5856,578
ParacatuBrazil 11,7937,328
ParanaBrazil 11,3517,054
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7107,898
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2227,595
ParintinsBrazil 10,6856,640
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1286,294
Passo FundoBrazil 13,1448,168
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9217,408
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6256,602
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,6406,612
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4447,112
PeixeBrazil 11,3287,039
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7286,667
PicosBrazil 10,5286,543
PiraiBrazil 12,2317,600
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7377,294
PompeuBrazil 11,9247,410
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6957,889
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4106,469
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8858,007
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6077,212
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,2758,249
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1926,955
PosseBrazil 11,4527,116
PlevenBulgaria 3,0091,870
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1411,952
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6874,777
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0403,754
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3592,709
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8054,229
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3693,958
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5774,087
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1263,807
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8614,264
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6283,497
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7234,178
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4574,013
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2273,869
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3413,940
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3353,937
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3863,969
ParronChile 14,4879,003
Puerto AysenChile 15,6599,730
Puerto MonttChile 15,2939,503
Punta ArenasChile 16,28510,120
PingbianChina 5,9853,719
PeralesColombia 10,6516,619
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1886,331
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3916,457
PragueCzech Republic 2,5871,608
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1005,655
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9235,545
PoloDominican Republic 9,0795,642
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8795,517
PichilingueEcuador 11,3867,076
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4157,093
PuyoEcuador 11,3767,069
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2162,620
ParisFrance 3,1261,943
PerpignanFrance 3,7052,302
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3098,271
Port-GentilGabon 8,1445,060
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6997,270
PotsdamGermany 2,4021,493
PatrasGreece 3,6252,252
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2332,009
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9012,424
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,9115,537
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0845,645
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7996,089
PecsHungary 2,8871,794
PambanIndia 7,0974,410
PuneIndia 5,9623,705
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8385,492
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0645,633
PadovaItaly 3,1341,948
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0851,917
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8492,392
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8482,391
PantelleriaItaly 4,0242,501
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2462,017
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8002,362
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3532,083
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3722,095
PiacenzaItaly 3,2542,022
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3582,086
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,2212,001
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5662,216
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5142,184
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5042,177
PrizziItaly 3,8872,416
PakseLaos 7,3494,567
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1765,081
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9366,175
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9756,198
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2586,375
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2432,015
PatheinMyanmar 6,7764,211
PutaoMyanmar 5,7703,586
PyiMyanmar 6,5784,088
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4408,352
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5109,638
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8059,822
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3779,556
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9176,162
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5854,713
PohangNorth Korea 6,1593,828
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7193,554
PadidanPakistan 4,9293,063
PanjgurPakistan 4,8353,004
ParachinarPakistan 4,2172,621
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0103,113
PeshawarPakistan 4,2412,636
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5467,175
PilarParaguay 13,2448,230
PiscoPeru 12,5967,828
PiuraPeru 11,8597,369
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2127,589
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4125,227
PoznanPoland 2,2761,414
PrzemyslPoland 2,3731,474
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3192,684
PortalegrePortugal 4,4272,751
Porto Portugal 4,2882,665
PavelecRussia 1,6671,036
PecoraRussia 718446
PermRussia 1,347837
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4893,411
PetrozavodskRussia 867539
PjatigorskRussia 2,7361,700
PoronajskRussia 5,3753,340
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5321,574
Providenja BayRussia 4,9473,074
PskovRussia 1,410876
PodorSenegal 7,0304,369
PopradSlovakia 2,5151,563
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5067,150
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5696,568
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0312,505
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2484,504
Port SudanSudan 5,4733,401
ParamariboSuriname 9,7426,054
PiteňSweden 1,012629
PalmyraSyria 3,8052,365
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2628,862
PhetchabunThailand 7,0394,374
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9704,331
PhraeThailand 6,8264,242
PhuketThailand 7,8384,871
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8084,852
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2964,534
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4724,643
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4905,897
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2282,006
PoltavaUkraine 2,1721,350
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,7698,556
PradoUruguay 13,9628,676
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,9288,655
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Pana, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Paoli, InUsa 7,3374,559
Paris, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7144,172
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3235,172
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4674,640
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0705,015
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8394,871
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2154,484
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2735,141
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Perry, OkUsa 7,9264,925
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9354,309
Philo, OhUsa 7,1224,426
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4825,271
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0924,407
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9994,971
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6814,151
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0514,381
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0174,360
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7814,214
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5844,091
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7854,838
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4494,629
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6814,151
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2024,476
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9214,922
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9944,346
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5085,287
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9944,346
Portage, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3933,972
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2574,509
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0364,372
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0485,001
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9214,301
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1544,445
Princeton, InUsa 7,4954,658
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6244,117
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8294,865
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2486,368
PetaukeZambia 9,2685,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -