Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9412,449
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0891,920
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0501,895
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2486,368
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8052,365
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1063,794
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4343,998
QuinteroChile 14,3948,945
QingdaoChina 5,7933,600
QiqiharChina 4,8353,005
QuitoEcuador 11,2546,993
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0029,944
QuettaPakistan 4,5332,817
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1695,076
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1285,051
Quang TriVietnam 7,2354,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -