Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8108,581
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5338,410
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1128,770
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,09810,003
RivadaviaArgentina 13,1538,173
RosarioArgentina 13,9538,670
RichmondAustralia 14,1608,799
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1128,148
RecifeBrazil 10,3696,444
RemansoBrazil 10,8196,723
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8837,384
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2317,600
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8217,967
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0297,475
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4494,007
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5104,045
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5124,047
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8052,365
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6274,118
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9573,702
RuoqiangChina 4,2372,633
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0306,233
RandersDenmark 2,1331,325
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0185,604
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8745,514
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0659,362
RumipambaEcuador 11,3477,051
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3792,721
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5612,834
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3992,733
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7366,050
RostockGermany 2,2651,408
RhodesGreece 3,7072,304
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4291,509
ReykhólarIceland 2,7241,693
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8041,742
RamsarIran 3,5602,212
RashtIran 3,5062,179
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1361,949
RadicofaniItaly 3,3962,110
Resia PassItaly 3,0411,890
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2542,022
RivoltoItaly 3,0411,890
Rolle PassItaly 3,0471,894
RomeItaly 3,4712,157
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4952,172
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0431,891
RumoiJapan 5,8413,630
RigaLatvia 1,6181,005
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7931,114
RodriguesMauritius 9,9566,187
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5162,185
RabatMorocco 4,9313,064
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8254,241
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8106,096
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8189,829
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9859,933
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8429,844
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4099,575
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6109,700
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0679,985
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5389,655
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6609,731
RivasNicaragua 10,2676,380
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8573,018
RebolyRussia 772480
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3881,484
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8933,041
RagaSudan 6,8164,235
RashadSudan 6,3763,962
RenkSudan 6,3733,960
RumbekSudan 6,9514,319
RanongThailand 7,6254,738
Roi EtThailand 7,1734,457
RizeTurkey 3,0761,911
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5562,210
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5351,575
RomnyUkraine 2,0581,279
RovnoUkraine 2,2111,374
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8603,020
RochaUruguay 13,8498,606
Racine, WiUsa 6,9894,343
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4614,637
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1784,460
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1774,460
Reading, PaUsa 6,9094,293
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8574,883
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1554,446
Redding, CaUsa 7,8194,859
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4855,272
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9074,914
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1514,444
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2474,503
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2474,503
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3454,564
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9764,335
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6724,146
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Rockville, InUsa 7,2574,510
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2374,497
Rome, GaUsa 7,8394,871
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5484,690
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3725,203
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0504,381
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3584,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -