Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8142,370
ShkoderAlbania 3,2642,028
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1702,591
SaltaArgentina 13,3278,281
San AntonioArgentina 14,9069,263
San LuisArgentina 14,2138,832
San RafaelArgentina 14,4278,965
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4588,984
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5768,436
SarmientoArgentina 15,5329,652
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2108,830
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2038,826
SalzburgAustria 2,8571,775
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0601,901
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2512,020
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1321,946
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3533,326
SaveBenin 7,3664,577
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5107,774
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1051,930
SalvadorBrazil 11,0266,852
Santa MariaBrazil 13,3438,291
SantaremBrazil 10,5816,575
SantosBrazil 12,4607,743
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3277,660
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9086,778
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3656,441
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0478,108
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,2658,243
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2217,594
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1726,321
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6667,250
São PauloBrazil 12,4287,723
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,2597,618
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8307,351
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8296,729
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9016,774
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9207,407
SobralBrazil 10,1346,297
SoureBrazil 10,1566,311
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0596,872
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,7138,521
SurubimBrazil 10,3786,449
SadovoBulgaria 3,1391,951
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2372,011
SofiaBulgaria 3,1161,936
SiemreapCambodia 7,4604,635
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0193,740
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0803,778
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4534,010
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1682,590
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3563,950
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5104,045
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1653,209
Scott, SkCanada 6,3653,955
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6013,480
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0693,771
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2533,886
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7142,929
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3533,948
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3043,917
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1173,801
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2633,892
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5123,425
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8993,666
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5754,086
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5774,087
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7983,603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8603,641
SalCape Verde 7,3254,552
SantiagoChile 14,4118,955
SewellChile 14,4578,983
ShanghaiChina 6,3233,929
ShantouChina 6,9244,303
ShenyangChina 5,3633,333
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0136,222
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9136,160
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3716,444
SibenikCroatia 3,1881,981
SplitCroatia 3,1961,986
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0681,285
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2081,372
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9175,541
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9755,577
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9105,537
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9135,539
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8925,526
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9925,588
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9385,554
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0045,595
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0015,593
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9495,561
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9025,532
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9155,540
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9355,552
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9935,588
San GabrielEcuador 11,1496,928
SalloumEgypt 4,2882,664
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5382,820
SohagEgypt 4,7442,948
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4852,787
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1226,290
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6539,727
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 706439
StrasbourgFrance 2,9611,840
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8106,096
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7346,049
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8371,763
SchleswigGermany 2,3241,444
StuttgartGermany 2,8871,794
SamosGreece 3,5842,227
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4912,169
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8762,408
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5642,215
SiguiriGuinea 7,3724,581
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9966,212
SzegedHungary 2,8121,747
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8011,741
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7691,721
SagarIndia 5,5183,429
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3192,684
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5646,565
SemnanIran 3,7312,318
ShahroudIran 3,6562,272
ShirazIran 4,3922,729
ShannonIreland 3,2051,992
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4312,132
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3982,112
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5372,198
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3292,069
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7202,312
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6372,260
SigonellaItaly 3,8802,411
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9564,944
SagaJapan 6,4734,022
SaigoJapan 6,2983,914
SakaiJapan 6,3603,952
SakataJapan 6,2763,900
SapporoJapan 5,9183,677
SaseboJapan 6,4604,015
SendaiJapan 6,3813,965
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,6364,124
ShimonosekiJapan 6,4293,995
ShinjoJapan 6,3103,921
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6694,144
ShirakawaJapan 6,4694,020
ShizuokaJapan 6,6184,112
SumotoJapan 6,5474,068
SuttsuJapan 5,9043,669
SuwaJapan 6,4994,038
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7429,161
SavannakhetLaos 7,1584,448
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7331,077
SiluteLithuania 1,8461,147
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2282,006
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2395,741
SalimaMalawi 9,1895,710
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7855,459
SibuMalaysia 8,9135,539
SanMali 7,0254,365
SegouMali 7,0624,388
SikassoMali 7,2634,513
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5535,937
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0226,228
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2152,619
SainshandMongolia 4,5182,808
SafiMorocco 5,2033,233
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5373,441
SittweMyanmar 6,3573,951
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0971,303
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,356843
SaiqOman 5,1613,207
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7893,597
SurOman 5,2453,259
SialkotPakistan 4,4792,783
SibbiPakistan 4,6312,878
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1748,187
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7287,910
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6805,394
SandomierzPoland 2,3071,434
SniezkaPoland 2,4771,539
SuwalkiPoland 1,9241,196
SzczecinPoland 2,2531,400
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7142,929
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3563,329
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8525,500
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0076,219
Satu MareRomania 2,5801,603
SibiuRomania 2,7651,718
SulinaRomania 2,7251,694
SadrinskRussia 1,7321,076
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,146712
SalekhardRussia 1,012629
SaratovRussia 1,9071,185
SejmcanRussia 4,3592,709
SelagoncyRussia 2,8701,783
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9023,668
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2242,625
SmolenskRussia 1,6491,025
SociRussia 2,7951,737
SortovalaRussia 965600
SuntarRussia 3,2932,046
SurgutRussia 1,6191,006
SverdlovskRussia 1,572977
SyktyvkarRussia 850528
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7865,460
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0765,019
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2085,100
SingaporeSingapore 8,7235,420
SliacSlovakia 2,5881,608
SeoulSouth Korea 5,9103,673
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5583,454
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1882,602
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8262,377
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8732,407
SevilleSpain 4,5582,832
SennarSudan 6,1663,832
ShambatSudan 5,9413,692
ShendiSudan 5,8193,616
StenseleSweden 1,199745
StockholmSweden 1,587986
StorlienSweden 1,511939
SundsvallSweden 1,354842
SantisSwitzerland 3,0321,884
SongeaTanzania 8,8435,495
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0754,396
SongkhlaThailand 7,9904,965
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2074,479
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7334,805
SurinThailand 7,2894,530
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1744,458
SokodeTogo 7,3024,538
SfaxTunisia 4,2822,661
SousseTunisia 4,1682,590
SamsunTurkey 3,0721,909
SiirtTurkey 3,4192,125
SivasTurkey 3,2362,011
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7392,323
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,3532,084
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6311,635
SarataUkraine 2,6331,636
SarnyUkraine 2,1261,321
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7171,688
SumyUkraine 2,0331,264
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8863,036
SaltoUruguay 13,6918,508
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0324,991
Safford, AzUsa 8,4995,281
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3683,957
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3875,212
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4764,646
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4094,604
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0014,350
Salem, InUsa 7,3374,559
Salem, OrUsa 7,3364,559
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6754,770
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5025,284
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6575,380
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6265,361
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1395,057
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8515,500
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4165,230
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6594,138
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5175,293
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4225,233
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6484,752
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5054,043
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9264,926
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7944,843
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4234,613
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3374,559
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0334,370
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0504,381
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7874,839
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8764,273
Selma, AlUsa 8,1075,038
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7494,194
Seymour, InUsa 7,3374,559
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4164,608
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1654,452
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2355,117
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2244,489
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1044,415
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0604,387
Southport, NcUsa 7,6334,743
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5234,675
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1984,473
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3954,596
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9874,342
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7594,200
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7114,792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7653,582
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8374,248
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4764,645
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6554,136
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7814,214
State College, PaUsa 6,9194,300
State University, MsUsa 8,0545,005
State University, NmUsa 8,5595,318
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2314,493
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6294,741
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3824,587
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0985,032
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1734,457
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6434,128
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9654,949
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8024,849
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1914,469
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5134,668
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3664,577
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6264,118
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5242,190
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1956,335
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0046,217
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1076,280
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8543,638
SocotraYemen 6,2763,900
SenangaZambia 9,5595,940
SerenjeZambia 9,1655,695
SeshekeZambia 9,6976,026
SolweziZambia 9,0885,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -