Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2552,644
TiranaAlbania 3,3392,075
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6993,542
TebessaAlgeria 4,2852,663
TimimounAlgeria 5,1793,219
TindoufAlgeria 5,6373,503
TouggourtAlgeria 4,5942,855
TrelewArgentina 15,1479,413
TucumanArgentina 13,5178,400
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0727,502
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0717,501
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4647,124
TibooburraAustralia 13,3868,318
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5407,793
TshaneBotswana 10,4516,494
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2797,009
TarauacaBrazil 11,8107,339
TauaBrazil 10,3756,447
TefeBrazil 11,0766,883
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6457,236
TeresinaBrazil 10,3776,448
TiriosBrazil 10,1496,307
TorresBrazil 13,1478,169
TracuateuaBrazil 10,1296,294
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,3547,677
TriunfoBrazil 10,4766,510
TucuruiBrazil 10,5146,534
TuriacuBrazil 10,1326,296
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3102,678
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3083,920
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6873,534
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0723,773
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5703,461
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8193,616
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4303,996
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6694,144
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6714,145
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5654,079
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8683,646
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7813,592
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0139,329
TaiyuanChina 5,3263,310
TaoyuanChina 6,9384,312
TengchongChina 6,0393,752
TønderDenmark 2,3131,437
TylstrupDenmark 2,0721,288
TystofteDenmark 2,1931,363
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0445,620
TahrirEgypt 4,3032,674
TantaEgypt 4,2842,662
TallinEstonia 1,363847
TartuEstonia 1,416880
TampereFinland 1,206749
TurkuFinland 1,339832
ToulonFrance 3,5632,214
ToulouseFrance 3,6702,280
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9598,674
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9039,261
TchibanGabon 8,3255,173
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0011,865
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8791,789
TamaleGhana 7,3174,547
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3542,084
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6882,292
TimehriGuyana 9,7976,088
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0286,232
TelaHonduras 9,8586,126
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1264,428
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1264,428
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2426,365
TabrizIran 3,4042,116
TeheranIran 3,7002,299
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1112,555
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4952,172
TarvisioItaly 2,9701,846
TermoliItaly 3,3942,109
TorinoItaly 3,3072,055
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2932,046
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8942,420
TrevicoItaly 3,4882,167
TrevisoItaly 3,1011,927
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0501,895
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,3062,055
TabouIvory Coast 8,0545,005
TadotsuJapan 6,5074,044
TakadaJapan 6,3983,976
TakamatsuJapan 6,5154,049
TakayamaJapan 6,4554,011
TanegashimaJapan 6,7574,199
TatenoJapan 6,5744,085
TateyamaJapan 6,6724,146
TokushimaJapan 6,5614,077
TokyoJapan 6,5984,100
TomakomaiJapan 5,9703,710
TottoriJapan 6,4053,980
ToyamaJapan 6,3973,975
ToyookaJapan 6,4233,991
TsuJapan 6,5704,082
TsurugaJapan 6,4594,014
TsuyamaJapan 6,4394,001
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3831,481
TripoliLebanon 3,8322,382
TobrukLibya 4,2752,657
TripoliLibya 4,4312,754
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7591,093
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6616,004
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4226,476
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2346,360
ThyoloMalawi 9,4525,874
TawauMalaysia 8,9475,560
TessalitMali 6,1113,797
TimbuktuMali 6,6024,103
TombMali 6,6074,106
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7044,166
TacubayaMexico 9,7716,072
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4365,864
TarialanMongolia 3,7522,332
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6762,285
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9272,441
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3702,716
TangierMorocco 4,7292,939
TarfayaMorocco 5,7893,597
TazaMorocco 4,8132,991
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4364,000
TaungooMyanmar 6,6104,108
ThandweMyanmar 6,5834,091
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5868,443
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,15110,037
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4829,620
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,11110,012
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8769,865
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6599,730
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4959,629
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5899,687
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6579,730
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0279,959
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8509,849
TahouaNiger 6,5494,070
TillaberyNiger 6,7354,185
TaejonNorth Korea 6,0463,757
TromsoNorway 964599
TrondheimNorway 1,570976
ThumraitOman 5,7183,553
TacnaPeru 12,8187,965
TarapotoPeru 11,8457,360
TrujilloPeru 12,1107,525
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,5125,289
TorunPoland 2,1601,342
TimisoaraRomania 2,8331,760
TambovRussia 1,7661,097
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2462,017
TaraRussia 2,0141,251
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,546961
TermezRussia 3,7842,352
TernejRussia 5,5523,450
TobolskRussia 1,6831,046
TomskRussia 2,4521,524
Tot’MaRussia 965600
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 884549
TuapseRussia 2,7411,704
TuraRussia 2,4791,540
TurukhanskRussia 1,9061,184
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2493,262
TortosaSpain 3,9822,474
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2274,491
TokerSudan 5,5983,479
TartousSyria 3,7842,351
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9524,320
TaboraTanzania 8,2395,120
TakThailand 6,9194,300
TrangThailand 7,9204,921
TabligboTogo 7,5494,691
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6097,835
TunisTunisia 4,0732,531
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2342,009
TireeUk 2,7941,736
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7021,679
TernopilUkraine 2,3321,449
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,7258,529
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4153,365
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9734,954
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1965,093
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4075,224
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5964,099
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Temple, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4445,247
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1345,054
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0384,373
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1924,469
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0034,352
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7074,789
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5654,701
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7764,211
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9604,946
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9364,310
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5985,343
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8804,896
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9934,967
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6274,118
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4022,114
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8396,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -