Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,34210,155
UaupesBrazil 10,8036,713
UbatubaBrazil 12,3617,681
UberabaBrazil 12,0967,516
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5783,466
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7422,325
UpernavikGreenland 3,2592,025
UummannaqGreenland 3,3172,061
UdineItaly 3,0261,880
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7912,356
UenoJapan 6,5524,071
UnzendakeJapan 6,5254,055
UrakawaJapan 6,0603,766
UshibukaJapan 6,5704,082
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,5154,048
UwajimaJapan 6,5654,080
UkmergeLithuania 1,7611,094
UtenaLithuania 1,7131,065
UlaangomMongolia 3,3342,072
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,1022,549
UlgiiMongolia 3,3312,070
UliastaiMongolia 3,7152,308
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3932,108
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3102,679
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0753,775
UfaRussia 1,6781,043
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,549962
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7722,344
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9673,087
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6882,292
Ust-CilmaRussia 528328
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2873,285
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0352,507
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1982,608
Umm BeninSudan 6,2173,864
UmeňSweden 1,152716
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3014,537
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0034,352
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8774,273
UrfaTurkey 3,5162,185
UsakTurkey 3,4372,136
Uman’Ukraine 2,3251,445
UzgorodUkraine 2,5071,558
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0674,391
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1594,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -