Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,4392,137
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,0328,720
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7678,555
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2218,837
ViennaAustria 2,7091,683
VitebskBelarus 1,6311,013
VassourasBrazil 12,1987,580
VicosaBrazil 11,9967,454
VitoriaBrazil 11,8527,365
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3207,034
VarnaBulgaria 2,9681,844
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1653,831
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8634,265
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2823,904
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2843,905
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9254,304
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9584,324
ValdiviaChile 15,1389,407
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0789,369
VallenarChile 13,9368,660
ValparaisoChile 14,3778,934
VanguardiaColombia 10,6246,602
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3617,060
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0281,260
VestervigDenmark 2,1701,348
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9785,579
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9165,541
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9125,538
VilsandiEstonia 1,545960
VaasaFinland 1,151715
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7941,736
VeravalIndia 5,6243,495
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3053,918
ValentiaIreland 3,3272,067
VeniceItaly 3,1101,933
VeronaItaly 3,1691,969
VicenzaItaly 3,1301,945
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4672,154
ViterboItaly 3,4342,134
VolterraItaly 3,3722,095
VientianeLaos 6,9344,309
VarenaLithuania 1,8691,161
VilniusLithuania 1,8161,128
VeracruzMexico 9,7256,043
VlissingenNetherlands 2,8311,759
VaernesNorway 1,548962
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7311,075
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 510317
VillarricaParaguay 13,0538,111
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7721,723
VanavaraRussia 2,8431,767
VasileviciRussia 1,9571,216
Velikie LukiRussia 1,508937
VerhojanskRussia 3,4042,115
ViljujskRussia 3,3092,056
VitimRussia 3,3172,061
Vize IslandRussia 1,538956
VladivostokRussia 5,5583,454
VolgogradRussia 2,2201,380
VologdaRussia 1,051653
VoronezRussia 1,9031,183
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1802,598
VytegraRussia 907564
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2025,097
ValenciaSpain 4,1512,579
ValladolidSpain 4,0912,542
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1802,598
VisbySweden 1,7261,073
VanTurkey 3,3572,086
ValleyUk 2,9811,852
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3041,432
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0535,004
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5633,457
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2534,507
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1954,471
Vevay, InUsa 7,3384,560
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1725,078
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6965,404
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9324,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -