Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1818,812
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9146,161
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1228,775
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3647,683
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2447,609
WoomeraAustralia 13,3518,296
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3987,083
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3513,325
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7144,172
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6823,531
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6273,497
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9104,294
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4363,999
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3613,953
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6125,973
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9296,170
WajimaJapan 6,3173,926
WakamatsuJapan 6,4233,991
WakayamaJapan 6,5674,081
WakkanaiJapan 5,6983,541
WajirKenya 7,4454,626
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4446,490
WindhoekNamibia 10,3636,440
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7089,761
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6419,719
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6769,742
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8709,862
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2599,482
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8079,823
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6609,731
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4659,610
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8669,859
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7449,784
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8739,863
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7949,814
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4479,599
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5349,653
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4119,577
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0049,945
WintonNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
WarsawPoland 2,1781,354
WroclawPoland 2,4041,494
WonsanSouth Korea 5,7693,585
Wad MedaniSudan 6,0733,774
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2723,276
WauSudan 6,8704,269
WaddingtonUk 2,8291,758
Waco, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Wake IslandUsa 9,2505,748
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6654,763
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2804,524
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7034,787
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1724,457
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Warren, OhUsa 6,9894,343
Warren, PaUsa 6,8274,242
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4654,639
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0974,410
Washington, IaUsa 7,2754,521
Washington, InUsa 7,3634,576
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9734,955
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9584,324
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9904,344
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0184,361
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2554,508
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0585,007
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1605,071
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8144,856
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2935,154
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9884,964
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0934,408
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9464,316
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4685,262
West Point, GaUsa 7,9454,937
West Point, NyUsa 6,7814,214
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2314,493
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7584,821
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9614,326
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7994,225
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2894,529
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3324,556
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8444,253
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7394,188
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9464,316
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9694,331
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6034,724
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2734,519
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0294,368
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7324,805
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6814,151
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2895,151
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1384,435
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0364,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -