Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1641,966
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3222,065
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1261,943
YaoundeCameroon 7,5864,714
YokoCameroon 7,3804,586
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2373,876
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3293,311
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3863,968
YanjiChina 5,4893,411
YichangChina 5,9663,707
YinchuanChina 4,9853,098
YiningChina 3,5012,175
YariguiesColombia 10,3316,420
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9625,569
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8935,526
YazdIran 4,1472,577
YakushimaJapan 6,7784,212
YamagataJapan 6,3613,953
YamaguchiJapan 6,4293,995
YokkaichiJapan 6,5514,071
YokohamaJapan 6,6194,113
YonagoJapan 6,3753,962
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0714,394
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2185,728
YeMyanmar 7,0444,377
YolaNigeria 6,9774,335
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2233,867
YurimaguasPeru 11,7717,314
YekaterinburgRussia 1,575979
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5823,469
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3902,107
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1334,433
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7613,580
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1984,473
York, PaUsa 6,9764,335
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9514,320
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6045,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -