Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanin Nos (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanin Nos (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanin Nos (Cape) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3542,705
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,9121,810
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0081,869
Ze DocaBrazil 10,3456,428
ZhengzhouChina 5,6573,515
ZhijiangChina 6,2313,872
ZagrebCroatia 2,9701,845
ZugspitzeGermany 2,9601,839
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6972,298
ZahedanIran 4,5052,799
ZanjanIran 3,5702,218
ZacatecasMexico 9,4785,890
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,7022,922
ZinderNiger 6,5694,082
ZhobPakistan 4,4732,779
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,8385,492
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8405,493
ZamoscPoland 2,2691,410
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3661,470
ZigalovoRussia 3,4122,120
ZiganskRussia 3,1461,955
ZyryankaRussia 4,0592,522
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,9512,455
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0451,892
ZanzibarTanzania 8,3315,177
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1001,927
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3641,469
ZitomirUkraine 2,1941,363
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2931,425
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1891,361
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0805,021
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9784,336
ZambeziZambia 9,2785,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -